2016 Sask Open Judo Championships January 23, 2016 Regina Fieldhouse

Categories

Results

Senior Women Adv -52kg (3)
1.Lorena KAEGIKeisatsu Winnipeg
2.Taeya KOLIASKALethbridge Kyodokan
Senior Women Adv -57kg (2)
1.Alexandra GAGNONLethbridge Kyodokan
Senior Women Adv -63kg (3)
1.Lavaana LAASSHart
2.Alicia FIANDORNanaimo
Senior Women Adv -70kg (2)
1.Megan NEUMANPrince Albert
2.Catriona BLYTHELloydminster
Senior Men Adv -60kg (3)
1.Yotaro MIZUNOU of M
2.Ryan FINNSaskatoon YMCA
Senior Men Adv -66kg (8)
1.Vincent BLAIS-SHIOKAWAU of M
2.Aidan SKAFRegina Y
3.Ty NAKANOHiro's
3.Vladislav DEGTIAREVHiro's
Senior Men Adv -73kg (13)
1.Bradley LANGLOISAjax Budkan
2.Warren SEIBJu No Ri Watrous
3.Brandon MORRISONLloydminster
3.Mitchell WOLFEAbbotsford
Senior Men Adv -81kg (6)
1.Tahir HAMRAEVMorden
2.Dawson MANDELLethbridge Kyodokan
3.Stevie WILLIAMSHiro's
3.Tanner SUDOLethbridge Kyodokan
Senior Men Nov -81kg (3)
1.Salim FETTAKAHiro's
2.Paul MCKAYPense
Senior Men Adv -90kg (9)
1.Mikhail BERIDZEKodokwai
2.Chris DUBESt. Albert Tokai
3.Sean MORRISONLloydminster
3.Kyle CROWELLSt. Albert Tokai
Senior Men Nov -90kg (3)
1.Colton LESUKKeisatsu Winnipeg
2.Leo LOTFIHiro's
Senior Men Adv +100kg (5)
1.Vasfi ALIYEVKodokwai
2.Chris HODGSONSaskatoon YMCA
3.Tristan ALEXANDERVictoria
Senior Men Nov +100kg (2)
1.David SIMSNakamura
MasM2 -73kg (2)
1.Tim TAKAHASHILethbridge Kyodokan
MasM2 -90kg (4)
1.Mike HORVEYRegina Y
2.Darie DELEANUPoundmaker
3.Derek GWYNNSt. Albert Tokai
MasM1 -90kg (4)
1.Kyle CROWELLSt. Albert Tokai
2.Blair TAYLORRegina Y
3.Joe PARRELLTokugawa
U21F -52kg (4)
1.Darrian NAHULIAKWest Kildonan
2.Taylor NAHULIAKWest Kildonan
3.Melody KROEKERBrandon
U21F -63kg (3)
1.Lavaana LAASSHart
2.Taryn MONTGOMERYRegina Y
U21M -60kg (2)
1.Riley SOUTHBYKeisatsu Winnipeg
U21M -66kg (6)
1.Aidan SKAFRegina Y
2.Ty NAKANOHiro's
3.Sean LONGSheffield
3.Brandon REDFORDAjax Budkan
U21M -73kg (5)
1.Tristin HOFFARTHVibank
2.Daniel MARJERRISONHayabusakan
3.Bryce MARTINDALERegina Y
U21M -81kg (3)
1.Dawson MANDELLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Chris BAILEYU of L
U21M -90kg (2)
1.Martin RUSSONakamura
U18F -48kg (2)
1.Taeya KOLIASKALethbridge Kyodokan
U18F -52kg (5)
1.Mattie CALDWELLLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Despina CHRISTOUHiro's
3.Melody KROEKERBrandon
U18F -57kg (3)
1.Alexandra GAGNONLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Sasha ZIGICNakamura
U18F -63kg (3)
1.Alicia FIANDORNanaimo
2.Madeleine DAJAVSTokugawa
U18F -70kg (2)
1.Megan NEUMANPrince Albert
U18F +70kg (2)
1.Sarah PERKSLethbridge Kyodokan
U18M -55kg (9)
1.Kaeden RENDEKCreston
2.Lennart BUNNIshi Yama
3.Jesse ILLIGTokugawa
3.Declan HARDINGRyu Senshi
U18M -60kg (5)
1.Joel DEMAERELethbridge Kyodokan
2.David WUTokugawa
3.Tyler KOSTRONAvonhurst
U18M -66kg (8)
1.Jack KARAIMRegina Y
2.Christian HILLLethbridge Kyodokan
3.Detlin SCHUCHARDTAbbotsford
3.Branden EDWARDSPrince George
U18M -73kg (13)
1.Brandon MORRISONLloydminster
2.Damien EKOSKYSelkirk
3.Salomon HAMRAEVMorden
3.Mitchell WOLFEAbbotsford
U18M -81kg (3)
1.Tanner SUDOLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Travis MILLSSaskatoon YMCA
U18M -90kg (2)
1.Ian RYDERSteveston
U18M +90kg (3)
1.Joey KUCHSelkirk
2.Toru IWAASASwift Current
U16F -40kg (3)
1.Delayne ROWLANDGrande Prairie
2.Ema TESANOVICIshi Yama
U16F -44kg (3)
1.Emma CALDWELLLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Tami GOTOPrince George
U16F -48kg (2)
1.Kiera WESTLAKELethbridge Kyodokan
U16F -52kg (4)
1.Despina CHRISTOUHiro's
2.Kelley POLOWYKodokwai
3.Paige COPELANDPense
U16F -57kg (3)
1.Kelley MILLSSaskatoon YMCA
2.Sydney GREVATTVernon
U16F -63kg (3)
1.Caitlin CURYTolide
2.Danielle POPILSt. Albert Tokai
U16F -70kg (3)
1.Julia SERGEEVAKodokwai
2.Maria MARTINPense
U16F +70kg (3)
1.Samantha ULRICHWest Kildonan
2.Sydney KENNEDYDrayton Valley
U16M -38kg (3)
1.Spencer MCDANIELKodokwai
2.Douglas O'BRIENHiro's
U16M -42kg (5)
1.Maximus LITZENBERGERSouth Corman Park
2.Justin MCKAYPense
3.Kerwin KLYWAKJ & M
U16M -50kg (5)
1.Brady DIXONLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Declan HARDINGRyu Senshi
3.Slavko PRISTOJKOBattleford
U16M -55kg (9)
1.Damien WIENSKoseikan
2.Kyle MCKAYPense
3.Blake SUDOLethbridge Kyodokan
3.Davis JOHNSTONKodokwai
U16M -60kg (8)
1.Joel DEMAERELethbridge Kyodokan
2.Tyler KOSTRONAvonhurst
3.Jesse TORTORELLOLethbridge Kyodokan
3.Josh HILLLethbridge Kyodokan
U16M -66kg (7)
1.Justin EKOSKYSelkirk
2.Kyle QUALTIERICreston
3.Zac RENDERLethbridge Kyodokan
3.Bailey MALINOWSKISelkirk
U16M -73kg (5)
1.Eliezer ELVIRALloydminster
2.Ijob HAMRAEVMorden
3.Kace CALLAGHANKenshukan
U14F -36kg (3)
1.Evelyn BEATONLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Nina ZIGICNakamura
U14F -40kg (3)
1.Anna PRUS-CZARNECKATokugawa
2.Paige IRWINVibank
U14F -48kg (2)
1.Coralea PIENKOWSKILethbridge Kyodokan
U14F +63kg (2)
1.Samantha ULRICHWest Kildonan
U14M -34kg (8)
1.Aidan LAZENBYLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Victor VYSOTSKIKodokwai
3.Tayven TREMBLAYSt. Albert Tokai
3.Caleb DEMAERELethbridge Kyodokan
U14M -38kg (5)
1.Sergui CAPATINALethbridge Kyodokan
2.Euan LITZENBERGERSouth Corman Park
3.Moses GWYNNSt. Albert Tokai
U14M -42kg (7)
1.Anthony GORODETSKYIshi Yama
2.Justin WIENSKoseikan
3.Victor CRAEVOISt. Albert Tokai
U14M -46kg (3)
1.Andrew MICUHiro's
2.Gabriel KUHNSt. Albert Tokai
U14M -50kg (5)
1.Nathan DEMAERELethbridge Kyodokan
2.Alexander WUTokugawa
3.Connor HUDSONLethbridge Kyodokan
U14M -55kg (5)
1.Brantley SAARLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Maxx HIRONAKALethbridge Kyodokan
3.Adrianno GIANNICOSouthwest
U14M -60kg (2)
1.Ghrandozz AGUILARSwift Current
U14M -66kg (2)
1.Lennon KUCHSelkirk
U14M +66kg (3)
1.Ryley MCGARRYLloydminster
2.Noah GIBSONSt. Albert Tokai